• Shipping
  • Returns



Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 USD.


Orders are shipped with UPS and DHL Express.





For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



Enjoy complimentary returns on United States orders. Items must be returned within 14 days of delivery date and items must be in original condition.


Please visit our returns portal to create your returns label.


For international orders, returns are sent back at your own cost.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 7

30% OFF | USE CODE DL30

Dion Lee

DENIM PARACHUTE PANT

Regular price 1,140 NZD
Regular price  NZD Sale price 1,140 NZD
Wishlist
NOTIFY ME
Size Guide Wishlist
Wishlist
NOTIFY ME

Unisex convertible pant crafted in a structured denim and garment dyed. Cut for a relaxed fit with a wide straight leg and designed to sit on the hip. Six pocket styling with angled flap patch pockets at knees detailed with cotton grosgrain tape at back corners. Cotton tape at ankles for an adjustable cinched hem. Concealed zips at knees. Finished with contrast stitching.

Female model is 180cm / 5'11" and wears size S.
Male model is 187.5cm / 6'2" and wears size M.

Product details

Unisex convertible pant crafted in a structured denim and garment dyed. Cut for a relaxed fit with a wide straight leg and designed to sit on the hip. Six pocket styling with angled flap patch pockets at knees detailed with cotton grosgrain tape at back corners. Cotton tape at ankles for an adjustable cinched hem. Concealed zips at knees. Finished with contrast stitching.

Female model is 180cm / 5'11" and wears size S.
Male model is 187.5cm / 6'2" and wears size M.

Fabrication

100% cotton

Fit Details

True women's sizing, take your normal size
Male clients are advised to size up
Models wear size 26

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Fri 9am–5pm AEST
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Fri 9am–5pm AEST
+1 (516) 696-7736

Email

Response within 48 hours
[email protected]

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU)2425262728293031323334
WAIST72.57577.58082.58587.59092.595100
FRONT RISE2424.52525.52626.52727.52828.529.5
BACK RISE3636.53737.53838.53939.54040.541.5
HIPS9799.5102104.5107109.5112114.5117119.5124.5
INSIDE LEG81.581.581.581.581.581.581.581.581.581.581.5
HEM WIDTH51.852.45353.654.254.855.45656.657.258.4
LABEL SIZE (AU)2425262728293031323334
WAIST28.529.530.531.532.533.534.435.436.437.439.4
FRONT RISE9.49.69.81010.210.410.610.81111.211.6
BACK RISE14.214.414.614.81515.215.415.615.715.916.3
HIPS38.239.240.241.142.143.144.145.146.14749
INSIDE LEG32.132.132.132.132.132.132.132.132.132.132.1
HEM WIDTH20.420.620.921.121.321.621.82222.322.523

Size Conversion Chart
  • WOMENS
  • MENS

Label size (AU) 2XS XS S M L XL 2XL 3XL
US 0 2 4 8 12 14 16 20
UK 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46 48 50
France 32 36 38 40 42 44 46 48
Label Size (AU) 2XS XS S M L XL 2XL 3XL
AU 3XS 2XS XS S M L XL XXL
EU/ IT/ FR 40 42 44 46 48 50 52 54
UK 30 32 34 36 38 40 42 44

Fit Details

True women's sizing, take your normal size Male clients are advised to size up Models wear size 26

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • 24   (WOMAN 24 / MAN )
  • 25   (WOMAN 25 / MAN 24)
  • 26   (WOMAN 26 / MAN 25)
  • 27   (WOMAN 27 / MAN 26)
  • 28   (WOMAN 28 / MAN 27)
  • 29   (WOMAN 29 / MAN 28)
  • 30   (WOMAN 30 / MAN 29)
  • 31   (WOMAN 31 / MAN 30)
  • 32   (WOMAN 32 / MAN 31)
  • 33   (WOMAN 33 / MAN 32)
  • 34   (WOMAN 34 / MAN 33)