• Shipping
  • Returns



Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 AUD.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium. International orders are shipped with DHL Express.



Australian orders in metro Sydney and Melbourne may be eligible for Same Day Delivery - if available the option will be shown at checkout.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



Enjoy complimentary returns on all orders. Items must be returned within 14 days of the original date of purchase in original condition.


For returns within Australia, please email shop@dionlee with your order ID and items to return.


For international returns, please use the DHL returns portal to lodge your pickup.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 5

Dion Lee

CHANTILLY MESH SLIP DRESS

Regular price 1,420 USD
Regular price  USD Sale price 1,420 USD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME

Midi length slip dress cut in a technical mesh jersey contrasted with French chantilly lace. Lace is placement cut with panels following lace pattern for organic design lines. Lace scallops at hem and neckline. Finished with jersey binding and straps.

Product details

Midi length slip dress cut in a technical mesh jersey contrasted with French chantilly lace. Lace is placement cut with panels following lace pattern for organic design lines. Lace scallops at hem and neckline. Finished with jersey binding and straps.

Fabrication

Main: 100% pa, contrast: 65% pa 35% vi, lining: 100% pes

Model measurements

True women's sizing, take your normal size
Model wears size 8

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

SIZE (AU)0406081012141618
LENGTH106.8107.4108108.6109.2109.8110.7111.6
BUST72.577.582.587.592.597.5105112.5
WAIST67727782879299.5107
HIPS859095100105110117.5125
SIZE (AU)0406081012141618
LENGTH4242.342.542.84343.243.643.9
BUST28.530.532.534.436.438.441.344.3
WAIST26.428.330.332.334.336.239.242.1
HIPS33.535.437.439.441.343.346.349.2

Model measurements

True women's sizing, take your normal size Model wears size 8