• Shipping
  • Returns



Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 AUD.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium. International orders are shipped with DHL Express.



Australian orders in metro Sydney and Melbourne may be eligible for Same Day Delivery - if available the option will be shown at checkout.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



Enjoy complimentary returns on all orders. Items must be returned within 14 days of the original date of purchase in original condition.


For returns within Australia, please email shop@dionlee with your order ID and items to return.


For international returns, please use the DHL returns portal to lodge your pickup.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 4

Dion Lee

GAO KNEE HIGH UNISEX BOOT

Regular price 890 USD
Regular price  USD Sale price 890 USD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME
BOTH x DION LEE Footwear Collaboration
Unisex calfskin knee boot with belted detail. Adjustable double straps accented with two-tone knurled pin-buckle fastenings on shaft. Silver-tone metal zip closure at outer side. Almond toe. Tonal rubber sand-textured welt and chunky treaded outsole.

Product details

BOTH x DION LEE Footwear Collaboration
Unisex calfskin knee boot with belted detail. Adjustable double straps accented with two-tone knurled pin-buckle fastenings on shaft. Silver-tone metal zip closure at outer side. Almond toe. Tonal rubber sand-textured welt and chunky treaded outsole.

Fabrication

100% calf leather

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Mens Size Conversion Chart

Label Size (AU) 2XS XS S M L XL 2XL  3XL
AU 3XS 2XS XS S M L XL XXL
EU/ IT/ FR 40 42 44 46 48 50 52 54
UK 30 32 34 36 38 40 42 44

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

SIZE (AU)3536373839404142434445
CIRCUMFERENCE35.536.537.538.539.5414243444546
HEEL6.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.5
HEIGHT3737.838.639.440.241.742.543.344.144.945.7
PLATFORM4.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.5
SIZE (AU)3536373839404142434445
CIRCUMFERENCE1414.414.815.215.616.116.516.917.317.718.1
HEEL2.62.62.62.62.62.62.62.62.62.62.6
HEIGHT14.614.915.215.515.816.416.71717.417.718
PLATFORM1.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.8

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • 35   (WOMAN 35 / MAN )
  • 36   (WOMAN 36 / MAN 35)
  • 37   (WOMAN 37 / MAN 36)
  • 38   (WOMAN 38 / MAN 37)
  • 39   (WOMAN 39 / MAN 38)
  • 40   (WOMAN 40 / MAN 39)
  • 41   (WOMAN 41 / MAN 40)
  • 42   (WOMAN 42 / MAN 41)
  • 43   (WOMAN 43 / MAN 42)
  • 44   (WOMAN 44 / MAN 43)
  • 45   (WOMAN 45 / MAN 44)