• Shipping
  • Returns



COMPLIMENTARY SHIPPING
Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 AUD.


EXPRESS SHIPPING
Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium. International orders are shipped with DHL Express.


SAME DAY DELIVERY
Australian orders in metro Sydney and Melbourne may be eligible for Same Day Delivery - if available the option will be shown at checkout.


MORE INFORMATION
For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.

Enjoy free returns on all Australian orders with Australia Post. Items must be returned within 14 days of the original date of purchase in original condition. For more information visit Australian Returns.

Returns in the United States, Canada, Hong Kong, Singapore and New Zealand are easy with local returns. Simply return your item within 30 days or original date of purchase in original condition. Follow the return instructions here.

For all other international returns, please return your item within 30 days of purchase date in original condition to Dion Lee.

Skip to product information
1 of 5

Dion Lee

HOSIERY MESH DRESS

Regular price 414 USD
Regular price 690 USD Sale price 414 USD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME

Off-shoulder mini dress featuring an integrated bustier detail. Knitted from a soft hosiery fabrication with stretch. Detailed with elongated semi-sheer sleeves and neckline panel. Designed for a slim fit.

Product details

Off-shoulder mini dress featuring an integrated bustier detail. Knitted from a soft hosiery fabrication with stretch. Detailed with elongated semi-sheer sleeves and neckline panel. Designed for a slim fit.

Fabrication

Main: 66% viscose 17% polyester 14% nylon 3% ea combo: 57% viscose 24% nylon 15% polyester 4% ea
Separate low temperature dry clean (f) only

Model measurements

Style runs small, clients are advised to size up
Model wears size 1

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

SIZEXSSML
LENGTH76.27879.281
SHOULDER27.22930.232
BUST57.6657077.6
WAIST51.6596471.6
HIPS67.6758087.6
SLEEVE LENGTH59.16060.661.5

Model measurements

Style runs small, clients are advised to size up Model wears size 1