• Shipping
  • Returns



Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 AUD.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium. International orders are shipped with DHL Express.



Australian orders in metro Sydney and Melbourne may be eligible for Same Day Delivery - if available the option will be shown at checkout.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



Enjoy complimentary returns on all orders. Items must be returned within 14 days of the original date of purchase in original condition.


For returns within Australia, please email shop@dionlee with your order ID and items to return.


For international returns, please use the DHL returns portal to lodge your pickup.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 4

Dion Lee

LACED SLIDER SKIRT

Regular price 830 USD
Regular price  USD Sale price 830 USD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME

High rise corset style panelled skirt cut in a smooth finish cotton blend suiting. Features fan lacing at front, designed in reference to traditional corsetry techniques. Black and Olive colourways finished with a vachetta leather trim at centre front and Ivory colourway finished with a clear laser cut acrylic trim. Logo engraved eyelets and brushed signature hardware. Functional sliders allow for grosgrain straps at sides to be cinched for a close fit.

Product details

High rise corset style panelled skirt cut in a smooth finish cotton blend suiting. Features fan lacing at front, designed in reference to traditional corsetry techniques. Black and Olive colourways finished with a vachetta leather trim at centre front and Ivory colourway finished with a clear laser cut acrylic trim. Logo engraved eyelets and brushed signature hardware. Functional sliders allow for grosgrain straps at sides to be cinched for a close fit.

Fabrication

Main: 67% co 29% pes 4% ea, contrast: 67% co 29% pes 4% ea, lining: 49% cuprammonium rayon 51% co

Model measurements

True women's sizing, take your normal size
Model wears size 8

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

SIZE (AU)0406081012141618
LENGTH 35.636.236.837.43838.639.540.4
WAIST64.569.574.579.584.589.597104.5
HIPS80.585.590.595.5100.5105.5113120.5
SIZE (AU)0406081012141618
LENGTH 1414.314.514.71515.215.615.9
WAIST25.427.429.331.333.335.238.241.1
HIPS31.733.735.637.639.641.544.547.4

Model measurements

True women's sizing, take your normal size Model wears size 8

Style with

  • Regular price 320 USD
    Regular price  USD Sale price 320 USD
  • Regular price 390 USD
    Regular price  USD Sale price 390 USD