• Shipping
  • Returns



COMPLIMENTARY SHIPPING
Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 AUD.


EXPRESS SHIPPING
Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium. International orders are shipped with DHL Express.


SAME DAY DELIVERY
Australian orders in metro Sydney and Melbourne may be eligible for Same Day Delivery - if available the option will be shown at checkout.


MORE INFORMATION
For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.

Enjoy free returns on all Australian orders with Australia Post. Items must be returned within 14 days of the original date of purchase in original condition. For more information visit Australian Returns.

Returns in the United States, Canada, Hong Kong, Singapore and New Zealand are easy with local returns. Simply return your item within 30 days or original date of purchase in original condition. Follow the return instructions here.

For all other international returns, please return your item within 30 days of purchase date in original condition to Dion Lee.

Skip to product information
1 of 5

NEW ARRIVALS

Dion Lee

SHIBORI LONGSLEEVE ROPE DRESS

Regular price 1,860 USD
Regular price  USD Sale price 1,860 USD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME

Long sleeve full length dress with deep assymmetrical V neckline and thigh high split. Features cutout at waist and integrated wrap around twisted cords. Silk blend jersey fabrication is piece dyed in Japan using a traditional shibori process. The hand dye process results in organic variations so that each piece is unique. Contrast lining is twisted with exterior for a two tone twisted cord. Designed for a next-to-skin fit and drape over body.

Product details

Long sleeve full length dress with deep assymmetrical V neckline and thigh high split. Features cutout at waist and integrated wrap around twisted cords. Silk blend jersey fabrication is piece dyed in Japan using a traditional shibori process. The hand dye process results in organic variations so that each piece is unique. Contrast lining is twisted with exterior for a two tone twisted cord. Designed for a next-to-skin fit and drape over body.

Fabrication

Main: 80% vi 20% silk, contrast + lining: 94% vi 6% ea

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU)0406081012141618
LENGTH148.6149.8151152.2153.4154.6156.4158.2
SHOULDER35.136.337.538.739.941.142.944.7
BUST75.580.585.590.595.5100.5108115.5
WAIST61667176818693.5101
HIPS7580859095100107.5115
SLEEVE LENGTH66.867.46868.669.269.870.771.6
LABEL SIZE (AU)0406081012141618
LENGTH58.55959.459.960.460.961.662.3
SHOULDER13.814.314.815.215.716.216.917.6
BUST29.731.733.735.637.639.642.545.5
WAIST24262829.931.933.936.839.8
HIPS29.531.533.535.437.439.442.345.3
SLEEVE LENGTH26.326.526.82727.227.527.828.2