• Shipping
  • Returns



Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 AUD.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium. International orders are shipped with DHL Express.



Australian orders in metro Sydney and Melbourne may be eligible for Same Day Delivery - if available the option will be shown at checkout.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



Enjoy complimentary returns on all orders. Items must be returned within 14 days of the original date of purchase in original condition.


For returns within Australia, please email shop@dionlee with your order ID and items to return.


For international returns, please use the DHL returns portal to lodge your pickup.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 4

Dion Lee

SHIBORI LONGSLEEVE ROPE TOP

Regular price 980 USD
Regular price  USD Sale price 980 USD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME

Long sleeve cropped top with gathered front and integrated wrap around twisted cords. Silk blend jersey fabrication is piece dyed in Japan using a traditional shibori process. The hand dye process results in organic variations so that each piece is unique. Contrast lining is twisted with exterior for a two tone twisted cord. Designed for a next-to-skin fit.

Product details

Long sleeve cropped top with gathered front and integrated wrap around twisted cords. Silk blend jersey fabrication is piece dyed in Japan using a traditional shibori process. The hand dye process results in organic variations so that each piece is unique. Contrast lining is twisted with exterior for a two tone twisted cord. Designed for a next-to-skin fit.

Fabrication

Main: 80% vi 20% silk, contrast + lining: 94% vi 6% ea

Model measurements

True women's sizing, take your normal size
Model wears size 8

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

SIZE (AU)0406081012141618
SHOULDER31.231.83334.235.436.638.440.2
BUST70.57378838893100.5108
WAIST58.5616671768188.596
SLEEVE LENGTH61.5626364656667.569
SIZE (AU)0406081012141618
SHOULDER12.312.51313.513.914.415.115.8
BUST27.828.730.732.734.636.639.642.5
WAIST2324262829.931.934.837.8
SLEEVE LENGTH24.224.424.825.225.62626.627.2

Model measurements

True women's sizing, take your normal size Model wears size 8