• Shipping
  • Returns



Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 AUD.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium. International orders are shipped with DHL Express.



Australian orders in metro Sydney and Melbourne may be eligible for Same Day Delivery - if available the option will be shown at checkout.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



Enjoy complimentary returns on all orders. Items must be returned within 14 days of the original date of purchase in original condition.


For returns within Australia, please email shop@dionlee with your order ID and items to return.


For international returns, please use the DHL returns portal to lodge your pickup.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 7

Dion Lee

SIGNATURE BOOTCUT JEAN

Regular price 225 USD
Regular price 450 USD Sale price 225 USD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME

Low-rise bootcut jean, falling to flared legs spliced with tonal side panels & waistband. Detailed with signature side entry pockets & engraved gold hardware. Constructed from a raw cotton denim. Cut for a unisex fit. Available in Black & Natural

Product details

Low-rise bootcut jean, falling to flared legs spliced with tonal side panels & waistband. Detailed with signature side entry pockets & engraved gold hardware. Constructed from a raw cotton denim. Cut for a unisex fit. Available in Black & Natural

Fabrication

Main: 100% cotton contrast: 99% cotton 1% elastane lining: 65% polyester 35% cotton
Cold machine wash inside out separately with mild detergent

Model measurements

True women's sizing, take your normal size
Male clients are advised to size up
Models wear size 26

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Mens Size Conversion Chart

Label Size (AU) 2XS XS S M L XL 2XL  3XL
AU 3XS 2XS XS S M L XL XXL
EU/ IT/ FR 40 42 44 46 48 50 52 54
UK 30 32 34 36 38 40 42 44

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

SIZE (AU)242526272829303132
WAIST7375.57880.58385.58890.593
FRONT RISE22.52323.52424.52525.52626.5
BACK RISE34.53535.53636.53737.53838.5
HIPS8991.59496.599101.5104106.5109
INSIDE LEG86.286.286.286.286.286.286.286.286.2
HEM WIDTH47.848.44949.650.250.851.45252.6

Model measurements

True women's sizing, take your normal size Male clients are advised to size up Models wear size 26

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • 24   (WOMAN 24 / MAN )
  • 25   (WOMAN 25 / MAN 24)
  • 26   (WOMAN 26 / MAN 25)
  • 27   (WOMAN 27 / MAN 26)
  • 28   (WOMAN 28 / MAN 27)
  • 29   (WOMAN 29 / MAN 28)
  • 30   (WOMAN 30 / MAN 29)
  • 31   (WOMAN 31 / MAN 30)
  • 32   (WOMAN 32 / MAN 31)