• Shipping
  • Returns



Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 AUD.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium. International orders are shipped with DHL Express.



Australian orders in metro Sydney and Melbourne may be eligible for Same Day Delivery - if available the option will be shown at checkout.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



Enjoy complimentary returns on all orders. Items must be returned within 14 days of the original date of purchase in original condition.


For returns within Australia, please email shop@dionlee with your order ID and items to return.


For international returns, please use the DHL returns portal to lodge your pickup.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 6

Dion Lee

TOGGLE PARACHUTE PANT

Regular price 650 USD
Regular price  USD Sale price 650 USD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME

Unisex pant with a wide parachute leg fabricated in a polished cotton twill. Cut for a relaxed high rise fit and tailored with pleats at the knees. Looped elastic drawcords at waist and ankles can be cinched with logo engraved toggle hardware. Side flap pockets with press studs. Size up to wear lower on the hips.

Product details

Unisex pant with a wide parachute leg fabricated in a polished cotton twill. Cut for a relaxed high rise fit and tailored with pleats at the knees. Looped elastic drawcords at waist and ankles can be cinched with logo engraved toggle hardware. Side flap pockets with press studs. Size up to wear lower on the hips.

Fabrication

63% cotton 37% nylon

Model measurements

True women's sizing, take your normal size
Male clients are advised to size up
Models wear size S

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Mens Size Conversion Chart

Label Size (AU) 2XS XS S M L XL 2XL  3XL
AU 3XS 2XS XS S M L XL XXL
EU/ IT/ FR 40 42 44 46 48 50 52 54
UK 30 32 34 36 38 40 42 44

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

SIZE (AU)XXSXSSMLXLXXL3XL
WAIST68.573.578.583.588.593.5101108.5
FRONT RISE31.532.533.534.535.536.53839.5
BACK RISE44.545.546.547.548.549.55152.5
HIPS95.5100.5105.5110.5115.5120.5128135.5
INSIDE LEG73.573.573.573.573.573.573.573.5
HEM WIDTH53.654.85657.258.459.661.463.2
SIZE (AU)XXSXSSMLXLXXL3XL
WAIST2728.930.932.934.836.839.842.7
FRONT RISE12.412.813.213.61414.41515.6
BACK RISE17.517.918.318.719.119.520.120.7
HIPS37.639.641.543.545.547.450.453.3
INSIDE LEG28.928.928.928.928.928.928.928.9
HEM WIDTH21.121.62222.52323.524.224.9

Model measurements

True women's sizing, take your normal size Male clients are advised to size up Models wear size S

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • XXS   (WOMAN XXS / MAN 3XS)
  • XS   (WOMAN XS / MAN XXS)
  • S   (WOMAN S / MAN XS)
  • M   (WOMAN M / MAN S)
  • L   (WOMAN L / MAN M)
  • XL   (WOMAN XL / MAN L)
  • XXL   (WOMAN XXL / MAN XL)
  • 3XL   (WOMAN 3XL / MAN XXL)