• Shipping
  • Returns



Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 AUD.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium. International orders are shipped with DHL Express.





For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



Enjoy complimentary returns on all orders. Items must be returned within 14 days of the original date of purchase in original condition.


Please visit our returns portal to create your returns label.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 4

Dion Lee

VERTICAL HORIZON SEQUIN MINI SKIRT

Regular price 559 USD
Regular price 790 USD Sale price 559 USD
Wishlist
NOTIFY ME
Wishlist
Wishlist
NOTIFY ME

Mini skirt in a digitally printed sequinned mesh tulle. Designed to sit on the hip for a close fit. Internal elastic waistband and centre back invisible zip closure. Lined in mesh tulle.

Product details

Mini skirt in a digitally printed sequinned mesh tulle. Designed to sit on the hip for a close fit. Internal elastic waistband and centre back invisible zip closure. Lined in mesh tulle.

Fabrication

Outer: 100% recycled polyester w plastic sequins, lining: 100% recycled polyester

Fit Details

True women’s sizing, take your normal size
Model wears size 8

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Fri 10am–4pm AEST
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Fri 10am–4pm AEST
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU)4681012141618
WAIST66717681869198.5106
HIPS869196101106111118.5126
LENGTH 3636363636363636
LABEL SIZE (AU)4681012141618
WAIST262829.931.933.935.838.841.7
HIPS33.935.837.839.841.743.746.749.6
LENGTH 14.214.214.214.214.214.214.214.2

Womens Size Conversion Chart

Label size (AU) 2XS / 4 XS / 6 S / 8 M / 10 L / 12  XL / 14 2XL / 16 3XL / 18
US 0 2 4 8 12 14 16 20
UK 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46 48 50
France 32 36 38 40 42 44 46 48

Fit Details

True women’s sizing, take your normal size Model wears size 8

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • 4  
  • 6  
  • 8  
  • 10  
  • 12  
  • 14  
  • 16  
  • 18  

Style with

  • Regular price 760 USD
    Regular price 760 USD Sale price 760 USD
  • Regular price 810 USD
    Regular price 810 USD Sale price 810 USD