• Shipping
  • Returns



Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 AUD.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium. International orders are shipped with DHL Express.



Australian orders in metro Sydney and Melbourne may be eligible for Same Day Delivery - if available the option will be shown at checkout.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



Enjoy complimentary returns on all orders. Items must be returned within 14 days of the original date of purchase in original condition.


For returns within Australia, please email shop@dionlee with your order ID and items to return.


For international returns, please use the DHL returns portal to lodge your pickup.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 5

Dion Lee

VERTICAL HORIZON SEQUIN SKIRT

Regular price 1,320 USD
Regular price  USD Sale price 1,320 USD
NOTIFY ME
ADD TO WISHLIST
NOTIFY ME
ADD TO WISHLIST
Midi length skirt in a digitally printed sequinned mesh tulle. Sequins form a scalloped edge above a raw hem. Designed to sit on the hip for a close, straight fit. Internal elastic waistband and centre back invisible zip closure. Lined in mesh tulle.

Product details

Midi length skirt in a digitally printed sequinned mesh tulle. Sequins form a scalloped edge above a raw hem. Designed to sit on the hip for a close, straight fit. Internal elastic waistband and centre back invisible zip closure. Lined in mesh tulle.

Fabrication

Outer: 100% recycled polyester w plastic sequins, lining: 100% recycled polyester

Model measurements

True women’s sizing, take your normal size
Model wears size 8

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Womens Size Conversion Chart

Label size (AU) 2XS / 4 XS / 6 S / 8 M / 10 L / 12  XL / 14 2XL / 16 3XL / 18
US 00 0 4 8 12 14 16 20
UK 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46 48 50
France 32 36 38 40 42 44 46 48

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU)4681012141618
WAIST67.572.577.582.587.592.5100107.5
HIPS84899499104109116.5124
LENGTH 7676767676767676
LABEL SIZE (AU)4681012141618
WAIST26.628.530.532.534.436.439.442.3
HIPS33.135373940.942.945.948.8
LENGTH 29.929.929.929.929.929.929.929.9

Model measurements

True women’s sizing, take your normal size Model wears size 8

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • 4  
  • 6  
  • 8  
  • 10  
  • 12  
  • 14  
  • 16  
  • 18  

Style with

  • Regular price 960 USD
    Regular price  USD Sale price 960 USD