• Shipping
  • Returns



Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 AUD.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium. International orders are shipped with DHL Express.





For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



Enjoy complimentary returns on all orders. Items must be returned within 14 days of the original date of purchase in original condition.


Please visit our returns portal to create your returns label.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 5

Dion Lee

Y FRONT BUCKLE SKIRT

Regular price 369 USD
Regular price 520 USD Sale price 369 USD
Wishlist
NOTIFY ME
Wishlist
Wishlist
NOTIFY ME

Our core collection reflects our commitment to a reduced carbon footprint and responsible manufacturing with a focus on sustainably sourced fabrications.

High waisted mini skirt featuring a partially suspended waistband. Detailed with two tone knurled buckle hardware and logo engraved eyelets. Welt flap pockets at front and side seam pockets. Cut from a compact organic cotton stretch twill.

Product details

Our core collection reflects our commitment to a reduced carbon footprint and responsible manufacturing with a focus on sustainably sourced fabrications.

High waisted mini skirt featuring a partially suspended waistband. Detailed with two tone knurled buckle hardware and logo engraved eyelets. Welt flap pockets at front and side seam pockets. Cut from a compact organic cotton stretch twill.

Fabrication

Main: 98% organic cotton 2% elastane lining: 51% cupro 49% cotton

Fit Details

True women’s sizing, take your normal size
Model wears size 8

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Fri 10am–4pm AEST
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Fri 10am–4pm AEST
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU)4681012141618
WAIST60657075808592.5100
HIPS899499104109114121.5129
LENGTH 39.539.539.539.539.539.539.539.5
LABEL SIZE (AU)4681012141618
WAIST23.625.627.629.531.533.536.439.4
HIPS35373940.942.944.947.850.8
LENGTH 15.615.615.615.615.615.615.615.6

Womens Size Conversion Chart

Label size (AU) 2XS / 4 XS / 6 S / 8 M / 10 L / 12  XL / 14 2XL / 16 3XL / 18
US 0 2 4 8 12 14 16 20
UK 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46 48 50
France 32 36 38 40 42 44 46 48

Fit Details

True women’s sizing, take your normal size Model wears size 8

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • 4  
  • 6  
  • 8  
  • 10  
  • 12  
  • 14  
  • 16  
  • 18  

Style with

  • Regular price 739 USD
    Regular price 800 USD Sale price 739 USD
  • Regular price 1,040 USD
    Regular price 1,040 USD Sale price 1,040 USD