• Shipping
  • Returns



Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 USD.


Orders are shipped with UPS and DHL Express.





For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



Enjoy complimentary returns on all orders. Items must be returned within 14 days of delivery date and items must be in original condition.


Please visit our returns portal to create your returns label.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 5

30% OFF | USE CODE DL30

Dion Lee

GAO THIGH HIGH UNISEX BOOT WITH SHEARLING

Regular price 1,200 USD
Regular price 1,200 USD Sale price 1,200 USD
Wishlist
NOTIFY ME
Size Guide Wishlist
Wishlist
NOTIFY ME
BOTH x DION LEE Footwear Collaboration
Unisex calfskin thigh boot with belted detail and shearling lining. Adjustable triple straps accented with two-tone knurled pin-buckle fastenings on shaft. Silver-tone metal zip closure at outer side. Almond toe. Tonal rubber sand-textured welt and chunky treaded outsole. Fold over shoe collar to expose shearling.

Product details

BOTH x DION LEE Footwear Collaboration
Unisex calfskin thigh boot with belted detail and shearling lining. Adjustable triple straps accented with two-tone knurled pin-buckle fastenings on shaft. Silver-tone metal zip closure at outer side. Almond toe. Tonal rubber sand-textured welt and chunky treaded outsole. Fold over shoe collar to expose shearling.

Fabrication

100% calf leather

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Fri 9am–5pm AEST
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Fri 9am–5pm AEST
+1 (516) 696-7736

Email

Response within 48 hours
[email protected]

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

SIZE (AU)3536373839404142434445
CIRCUMFERENCE35.836.837.838.839.841.142.443.444.445.446.4
HEEL6.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.5
HEIGHT67.46970.872.47476.377.979.581.182.784.3
PLATFORM4.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.5
SIZE (AU)3536373839404142434445
CIRCUMFERENCE14.114.514.915.315.716.216.717.117.517.918.3
HEEL2.62.62.62.62.62.62.62.62.62.62.6
HEIGHT26.527.227.928.529.13030.731.331.932.633.2
PLATFORM1.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.8

Size Conversion Chart
  • WOMENS
  • MENS

Label size (AU) 2XS XS S M L XL 2XL 3XL
US 0 2 4 8 12 14 16 20
UK 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46 48 50
France 32 36 38 40 42 44 46 48
Label Size (AU) 2XS XS S M L XL 2XL 3XL
AU 3XS 2XS XS S M L XL XXL
EU/ IT/ FR 40 42 44 46 48 50 52 54
UK 30 32 34 36 38 40 42 44

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • 35   (WOMAN 35 / MAN )
  • 36   (WOMAN 36 / MAN 35)
  • 37   (WOMAN 37 / MAN 36)
  • 38   (WOMAN 38 / MAN 37)
  • 39   (WOMAN 39 / MAN 38)
  • 40   (WOMAN 40 / MAN 39)
  • 41   (WOMAN 41 / MAN 40)
  • 42   (WOMAN 42 / MAN 41)
  • 43   (WOMAN 43 / MAN 42)
  • 44   (WOMAN 44 / MAN 43)
  • 45   (WOMAN 45 / MAN 44)